Number of products: 0
Price: 0,00 €
Contact form
I want to send a question.
Access counter
Products on Sale
5L/ 230 bar cylinder concave
List price: 96,80 €
85,91 €
Twinset 12L/171/230 Dir
List price: 478,49 €
432,00 €
Twinset 2x8L/300 bar Dir
List price: 498,03 €
455,00 €

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for customers

 

Rene Melicharek s.r.o. cares about your privacy and makes sure that your personal information is processed in a safe, correct and legal manner. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you as a customer about how Rene Melicharek s.r.o. treats your personal information. If you in any way submit personal information to us at www.gasbottlesdirect.com, we encourage you to read this Privacy Policy first.

 

Processing of personal data

Rene Melicharek s.r.o. treats personal data about you that is necessary in order to sustain the customer relationship. When Rene Melicharek s.r.o. and a customer have an agreement on a service or a product, your personal data will be processed in connection with the delivery of the service/product. The legal basis for our treatment is the contractual relationship or an upcoming contractual agreement. Your personal data is also treated with the purposes of marketing and statistics and purposes of a similar nature on the basis of our legitimate interest of developing our business. Your personal information may also be processed to fulfil legal obligations. We may also collect and process information that you provide by filling in forms, such as interest in subscribing to information from us, receiving newsletters. If you contact us, we may keep record of the correspondence. 

 

IP addresses and cookies

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, for system administration purposes.

 

The storage period 

Your personal data will be saved as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose of the processing. Personal data relating to purchase and service contracts are usually saved as long as the agreement is valid and for a period of two year after the contract has been fulfilled and/or terminated.  Processing of personal data for purposes other than fulfilment of assignments is retained in accordance with Rene Melicharek s.r.o.’s routines for retention of personal data. Rene Melicharek s.r.o. also works continuously with deletion of personal data when the data has become obsolete and/or when the purpose of the processing is completed.

 

Categories of personal data

Rene Melicharek s.r.o. collects personal data in the form of name and other identifiers as well as contact information. In some cases, other categories of personal data may also be collected, such as payment information. The personal data is mainly collected via disclosure by you but may if necessary also be collected through the use of public registers such as the National Register of Companies, credit reports, company registers etc.

 

Storage of personal data

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Rene Melicharek s.r.o. takes all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely by use of technical and organisational security precautions, and in accordance with applicable legislations and this privacy policy.

 

Recipients of personal data

In order to provide our services and products, Rene Melicharek s.r.o. shares personal information only to the extent set out by the Privacy Policy. Rene Melicharek s.r.o. only discloses personal information to you and companies that Rene Melicharek s.r.o. has a business relationship with. Personal data may also be disclosed to third parties, such as IT support, governmental agencies and suppliers for the purpose of completing the agreement or for fulfilling statutory obligations.

 

In some cases, personal data may be disclosed to a party outside the European Economic Area (EEA), and personal data may therefore be processed outside the EEA. RENE MELICHAREK S.R.O.  only shares personal data with companies in third countries that have an adequate level of protection or companies that, by approved methods, are considered to achieve an adequate level of protection.

 

Your rights

If your personal information is processed or will be processed by RENE MELICHAREK S.R.O., you are entitled to request information about what personal data we treat about you. It is also possible for you to request that your personal data be deleted, rectified or restricted. You also have the right to request that your data is not processed for direct marketing purposes. You also have the right to share your information in a machine-readable format (or, if technically possible, to transfer the data to a third party that you instruct).

 

If you are dissatisfied with the processing of your personal data, you can file a complaint to the supervisory authority, which in Czech Republic is Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů (www.uoou.cz). You may also contact the supervisory authority in your country.

 

Contact

RENE MELICHAREK S.R.O., KAPROVA 42/14, 110 00 PRAHA 1 – STARE MĚSTO, VAT CZ03319865, is the Data controller. This results in responsibility for the processing of personal data. If you have any questions or concerns about our personal data processing, please contact us at DIVETRAVEL@DIVETRAVEL.CZ